logo
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL, BANDHABAHAL
BANDHABAHAL, JHARSUGUDA, ORISSA - 768211
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2016
September
May
April
Class-XII Science Result Back to Achievement Page

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL, BANDHABAHAL, DIST-JHARSUGUDA (ODISHA)

Result Analysis of AISSC (Class-XII Science) Examination 2016

SL. NO

ROLL NO

NAME

ENG (301)

MATHS (041)

PHY (042)

CHEM (043)

BIO (044)

COMP (083)

Phy.Edn. (048)

TOTAL

% OF MARKS

1

6603992

BHABANI PRSAD PANIGRAHI

87

61

68

67

63

 

91

376

75.20

2

6603993

ARADHANA BISWAL

87

73

90

95

95

 

96

463

92.60

3

6603994

BANDANA BAGCHI

69

33

52

51

53

 

81

306

61.20

4

6603995

SUJATA SAHOO

82

60

74

65

77

 

73

371

74.20

5

6603996

BIPSA PATEL

84

85

92

95

95

 

89

455

91.00

6

6603997

SMARANIKA PANIGRAHI

67

65

74

89

78

 

75

383

76.60

7

6603998

TIKESWARI NAYAK

89

90

95

95

95

 

89

464

92.80

8

6603999

SANDHYA RANI PANDA

71

49

70

69

69

 

85

364

72.80

9

6604000

SAPNA RANI MISHRA

76

56

82

86

88

 

89

421

84.20

10

6604001

PUJA RANI DAS

80

57

67

78

71

 

76

372

74.40

11

6604002

SMITI PRADHAN

70

33

61

65

61

 

72

329

65.80

12

6604003

CHANDAN PAL

73

95

95

95

95

 

89

453

90.60

13

6604004

LIZA PRADHAN

79

83

84

88

94

 

94

439

87.80

14

6604005

SRADDHANJALI  PATI

86

95

95

95

95

 

86

466

93.20

15

6604006

KUMAR YASH DASH

81

49

88

86

85

 

84

424

84.80

16

6604007

MANISHA  SWAIN

72

69

81

88

92

 

94

427

85.40

17

6604008

KUMARI MANISA GOND

77

88

93

93

83

 

91

442

88.40

18

6604009

SWAROOP PANDA

71

36

86

75

77

 

88

397

79.40

19

6604010

TUSAR KUMAR KARIA

79

54

71

66

 

75

84

375

75.00

20

6604011

DINESH KUMAR BEHERA

51

50

61

61

50

 

55

278

55.60

21

6604012

LAXMIPRIYA SINGHDEO

62

52

80

80

88

 

95

405

81.00

22

6604013

PRIYA KUMARI MAHANAND

72

36

66

64

 

77

72

351

70.20

23

6604014

AMIT KUMAR DAS

77

55

77

77

 

84

82

397

79.40

24

6604015

SAMBIT KUMAR PRADHAN

66

65

95

87

 

96

77

421

84.20

25

6604016

RASHMI RAJAN MOHANTY

70

59

61

67

 

91

66

355

71.00

26

6604017

DEBANAND MAHANAND

78

65

83

82

 

90

89

422

84.40

27

6604018

RAKESH KUMAR PANDA

40

36

65

53

 

75

58

291

58.20

28

6604019

VIVEK KUMAR SINGH

55

49

72

67

 

76

71

341

68.20

29

6604020

SAGAR KUMAR SINGH

70

33

61

62

 

91

58

342

68.40

30

6604021

TANMAYEE  MAJHI

71

33

62

77

64

 

80

354

70.80

31

6604022

SIMRAJNEET KAUR

63

36

62

55

 

83

72

335

67.00

32

6604023

LIZA PRADHAN

73

78

74

81

 

95

79

406

81.20

33

6604024

KUMARI KIRAN GUPTA

62

33

65

71

 

77

67

342

68.40

34

6604025

SAGARIKA MOHANTY

81

55

89

88

 

91

88

437

87.40

35

6604026

RUPAM SINGH

64

39

61

67

 

83

71

346

69.20

36

6604027

PIYALI CHATTERJEE

73

54

68

74

 

94

90

399

79.80

37

6604028

LIPSITA  DASH

72

60

63

62

 

86

76

359

71.80

38

6604029

SALONI SAHOO

91

65

82

84

 

93

79

429

85.80

39

6604030

BHAVANA SINGH DEO

89

 

95

92

95

88

91

462

92.40

 

 

 

2860

2184

2960

2992

1763

1545

3142

17446

3039.8

 

 

 

73.33

57.47

75.90

76.72

80.14

85.83

80.56

447.33

77.94

 

                                                    TOPPER                                                 
1st SRADDHANJALI  PATI 93.20%   Highest mark in the Individual Subject  
2nd TIKESWARI NAYAK 92.80%   English 91
3rd ARADHANA BISWAL 92.60%   Maths 95
4th BHAVANA SINGH DEO 92.40% Nil Physics 95
5th BIPSA PATEL 91.00%   Chemistry 95
6th CHANDAN PAL 90.60%   Biology 95
  Record  ->  100%  Result  with  Six 90% Above.     Computer Science 96
  Physical Education 96